🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required.
Get started →

TLT
NASDAQ
🇺🇸 US
iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF
ETF
40Score
DipBuster Score™
$81.53
$0.21 (-0.26%)
Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$76.43
32% of range
$92.18
Beta
2.4
High vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta2.4
52W High$92.18
52W Low$76.43
DipBuster Brief
Key signals at a glance
Zone: Buy Zone
Neutral
Mid-Range Position (32% of 52-Week Range)
The stock sits in the middle of its annual range — no extreme dip opportunity, but also not overextended.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position32% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta2.4
🔒
FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
📰 News
Loading news...
Track iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF free
Add TLT to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.
Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E
0/30
Dip Position
27/25
Momentum & Volume
8/25
Quality & Size
5/10
Insider Activity
0/10
Quick Take
🟡
Watch
DipBuster Score: 40/100
📊
Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile
Providing exposure to long-term government debt, the iShares 20+ Year Treasury Bond ETF aims to replicate the performance of an index. This benchmark index is comprised exclusively of U.S. Treasury securities with maturi…
Sector
ETF
Market
🇺🇸 US
Website