...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF logo
SPY NYSE 🇺🇸 US
State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF
ETF
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
18Score
DipBuster Score™
$760.46 $3.5 (-0.46%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$629.28 86% of range $781.62
Beta
1.009
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.009
52W High$781.62
52W Low$629.28
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 86% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position86% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.009
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts
Loading news...

Track State Street SPDR S&P 500 ETF free

Add SPY to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Trading 212
Commission-free investing. ISA and GIA available. FCA regulated.
Free share worth up to £100 when you sign up
Open Free Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 6/25
Momentum & Volume 7/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 18/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

SPY is the best-recognized and oldest US listed ETF and typically tops rankings for largest AUM and greatest trading volume. The fund tracks the massively popular US index, the S&P 500. Few realize that S&P's index commi…

More ETF stocks

QQQ Invesco QQQ TrustDIA SPDR Dow Jones ETFIWM iShares Russell 2000 ETFGLD SPDR Gold TrustSLV iShares Silver TrustTLT iShares 20+ Yr Treasury ETFHYG iShares High Yield Corp BondARKK ARK Innovation ETFAll ETF stocks →