...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
iShares Russell 2000 ETF logo
IWM NYSE 🇺🇸 US
iShares Russell 2000 ETF
ETF
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Hold / Watch
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
27Score
DipBuster Score™
$275.76 $0.91 (-0.33%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$228.90 61% of range $305.18
Beta
1.136
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.136
52W High$305.18
52W Low$228.90
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Hold / Watch
Neutral
Mid-Range Position (61% of 52-Week Range)
The stock sits in the middle of its annual range — no extreme dip opportunity, but also not overextended.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position61% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.136
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts
Loading news...

Track iShares Russell 2000 ETF free

Add IWM to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Trading 212
Commission-free investing. ISA and GIA available. FCA regulated.
Free share worth up to £100 when you sign up
Open Free Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 15/25
Momentum & Volume 7/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 27/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF is an exchange traded fund launched by BlackRock, Inc. It is managed by BlackRock Fund Advisors. The fund invests in public equity markets of the United States. It invests in stoc…

Sector ETF
Market 🇺🇸 US

More ETF stocks

SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETFQQQ Invesco QQQ TrustDIA SPDR Dow Jones ETFGLD SPDR Gold TrustSLV iShares Silver TrustTLT iShares 20+ Yr Treasury ETFHYG iShares High Yield Corp BondARKK ARK Innovation ETFAll ETF stocks →