...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
State Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust logo
DIA NYSE 🇺🇸 US
State Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust
ETF
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
21Score
DipBuster Score™
$522.57 $5.32 (-1.01%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$450.44 75% of range $546.75
Beta
0.866
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.866
52W High$546.75
52W Low$450.44
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Neutral
Mid-Range Position (75% of 52-Week Range)
The stock sits in the middle of its annual range — no extreme dip opportunity, but also not overextended.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position75% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.866
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts
Loading news...

Track State Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust free

Add DIA to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 10/25
Momentum & Volume 6/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 21/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

State Street SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETF Trust is an exchange traded fund launched and managed by State Street Global Advisors, Inc. It invests in public equity markets of the United States. It invests in stock…

More ETF stocks

SPY SPDR S&P 500 ETFQQQ Invesco QQQ TrustIWM iShares Russell 2000 ETFGLD SPDR Gold TrustSLV iShares Silver TrustTLT iShares 20+ Yr Treasury ETFHYG iShares High Yield Corp BondARKK ARK Innovation ETFAll ETF stocks →