...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Arch Capital Group Ltd. logo
ACGL NASDAQ 🇺🇸 US
Arch Capital Group Ltd.
Insurance
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
26Score
DipBuster Score™
$102.69 +$2.41 (+2.4%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$82.45 82% of range $107.09
Beta
0.256
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.256
52W High$107.09
52W Low$82.45
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 82% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position82% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.256
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Arch Capital Group Ltd. (ACGL), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-08-18 Morin Francois SELL 11,010
2026-08-18 Morin Francois SELL 11,010
2026-08-18 Morin Francois BUY 11,010
2026-06-11 Pasquesi John M BUY 1,006,700
2026-06-11 Pasquesi John M SELL 1,006,700
2026-06-03 Posner Brian S SELL 3,000
2026-05-11 Posner Brian S SELL 2,000
2026-05-05 Ebong Francis BUY 2,071
2026-05-05 Kilcoyne Moira A. BUY 1,327
2026-05-05 Kilcoyne Moira A. BUY 2,071

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.256
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$107.09
52W Low$82.45

52-Week Range

$82.45Now$107.09
82% through annual range
From 52W High−4.1%
From 52W Low+24.5%
📖 Plain English Summary
Arch Capital Group Ltd. is at 82% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.256 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for ACGL 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — ACGL
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Arch Capital Group Ltd. — DipBuster Score 26/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Arch Capital Group Ltd. free

Add ACGL to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 7/25
Momentum & Volume 14/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
7 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 7/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $94.09 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 26/100
📈 Strong recent momentum — price and volume trending in the right direction.
Company Profile

Arch Capital Group Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, provides insurance, reinsurance, and mortgage insurance products in the United States, Canada, Bermuda, the United Kingdom, Europe, and Australia. The company oper…

Sector Insurance
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Nicolas Alain Emmanuel Papadopoulo
Staff 8,000 employees
Website archgroup.com

More Insurance stocks

CB Chubb Ltd.ALL Allstate Corp.AIG American International GroupMET MetLife Inc.PRU Prudential FinancialAFL Aflac Inc.LGEN.L Legal & General GroupAV.L Aviva plcAll Insurance stocks →