...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Chubb Limited logo
CB NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Chubb Limited
Insurance
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Sell / Avoid
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
20Score
DipBuster Score™
$363.95 +$9 (+2.54%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$273.35 98% of range $365.91
Beta
0.382
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.382
52W High$365.91
52W Low$273.35
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Sell / Avoid
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 98% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position98% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.382
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Chubb Limited (CB), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-09-01 Wayland Joseph F SELL 144
2026-08-21 Connors Michael P SELL 5,500
2026-07-28 Wayland Joseph F SELL 8,502
2026-06-08 Ortega Juan Luis SELL 3,886
2026-06-08 Ortega Juan Luis SELL 3,886
2026-06-08 Ortega Juan Luis BUY 3,886
2026-05-28 Keogh John W SELL 1,352
2026-05-27 Keogh John W BUY 61,000
2026-05-27 Keogh John W SELL 61,000
2026-05-27 Keogh John W SELL 2,824

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.382
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$365.91
52W Low$273.35

52-Week Range

$273.35Now$365.91
98% through annual range
From 52W High−0.5%
From 52W Low+33.1%
📖 Plain English Summary
Chubb Limited is at 98% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.382 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for CB 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — CB
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Chubb Limited — DipBuster Score 20/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Chubb Limited free

Add CB to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Trading 212
Commission-free investing. ISA and GIA available. FCA regulated.
Free share worth up to £100 when you sign up
Open Free Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 1/25
Momentum & Volume 14/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
0 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 0/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 20/100
📈 Strong recent momentum — price and volume trending in the right direction.
Company Profile

Chubb Limited, headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland, is a global insurer and reinsurer, offering a broad spectrum of products across various markets. In North America, its Commercial Property & Casualty (P&C) division ca…

Sector Insurance
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Evan G. Greenberg
Staff 45,000 employees
Website chubb.com

More Insurance stocks

ALL Allstate Corp.AIG American International GroupMET MetLife Inc.PRU Prudential FinancialAFL Aflac Inc.LGEN.L Legal & General GroupAV.L Aviva plcPHNX.L Phoenix GroupAll Insurance stocks →