...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. logo
SWK NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.
Industrials
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
26Score
DipBuster Score™
$98.36 +$2.92 (+3.06%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$61.90 85% of range $104.68
Beta
1.17
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.17
52W High$104.68
52W Low$61.90
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 85% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position85% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.17
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. (SWK), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-09-22 Okelly Shane M BUY 7
2026-09-22 Okelly Shane M BUY 343
2026-09-22 Okelly Shane M BUY 24
2026-09-22 Mitchell Adrian V BUY 65
2026-09-22 Mitchell Adrian V BUY 343
2026-09-22 Mitchell Adrian V BUY 114
2026-09-22 Palmieri Jane BUY 20
2026-09-22 Palmieri Jane BUY 122
2026-09-22 Hankin Michael David BUY 132
2026-09-22 Hankin Michael David BUY 343

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta1.17
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$104.68
52W Low$61.90

52-Week Range

$61.90Now$104.68
85% through annual range
From 52W High−6%
From 52W Low+58.9%
📖 Plain English Summary
Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. is at 85% of its 52-week range. Beta 1.17 — moves broadly in line with the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for SWK 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — SWK
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. — DipBuster Score 26/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. free

Add SWK to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 6/25
Momentum & Volume 15/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
1 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 26/100
📈 Strong recent momentum — price and volume trending in the right direction.
Company Profile

Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. (SWK) is a global enterprise primarily engaged in two core business segments: Tools & Storage and Industrial operations. Its geographical footprint extends across the United States, Canada, t…

Sector Industrials
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Christopher John Nelson
Staff 43,500 employees

More Industrials stocks

AAON AAON Inc.CAT Caterpillar Inc.DE Deere & CompanyHON Honeywell InternationalMMM 3M Co.EMR Emerson ElectricETN Eaton Corp.PH Parker HannifinAll Industrials stocks →