...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Microsoft Corporation logo
MSFT NASDAQ 🇺🇸 US
Microsoft Corporation
Technology
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Sell / Avoid
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
17Score
DipBuster Score™
$532.95 +$1.08 (+0.2%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$349.20 90% of range $553.72
Beta
1.099
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.099
52W High$553.72
52W Low$349.20
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Sell / Avoid
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 90% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position90% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.099
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-15 Coleman Amy SELL 32
2026-10-13 Hood Amy SELL 991
2026-10-13 Hood Amy SELL 2,927
2026-10-13 Hood Amy SELL 3,387
2026-09-15 Coleman Amy BUY 6,506
2026-09-15 Coleman Amy SELL 36
2026-09-15 Numoto Takeshi BUY 11,569
2026-09-15 Althoff Judson BUY 29,077
2026-09-15 Jolla Alice L. SELL 123
2026-09-15 Hood Amy BUY 29,077

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta1.099
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$553.72
52W Low$349.20

52-Week Range

$349.20Now$553.72
90% through annual range
From 52W High−3.8%
From 52W Low+52.6%
📖 Plain English Summary
Microsoft Corporation is at 90% of its 52-week range. Beta 1.099 — moves broadly in line with the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for MSFT 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — MSFT
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Microsoft Corporation — DipBuster Score 17/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Microsoft Corporation free

Add MSFT to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Trading 212
Commission-free investing. ISA and GIA available. FCA regulated.
Free share worth up to £100 when you sign up
Open Free Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 4/25
Momentum & Volume 8/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
5 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 2/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 4/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $397.35 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 17/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Microsoft Corporation is a prominent global technology firm that invents, markets, and provides ongoing assistance for a diverse range of software, digital services, computing devices, and comprehensive solutions. Its op…

Sector Technology
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Satya Nadella
Staff 223,000 employees
Website microsoft.com

More Technology stocks

AAPL Apple Inc.GOOGL Alphabet Inc.GOOG Alphabet Inc. (C)META Meta PlatformsORCL Oracle Corp.ADBE Adobe Inc.CRM Salesforce Inc.NOW ServiceNow Inc.All Technology stocks →