🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required.
Get started →

MSFT
NASDAQ
🇺🇸 US
Microsoft Corporation
Technology
17Score
DipBuster Score™
$532.95
+$1.08 (+0.2%)
Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$349.20
90% of range
$553.72
Beta
1.099
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.099
52W High$553.72
52W Low$349.20
DipBuster Brief
Key signals at a glance
Zone: Sell / Avoid
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 90% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position90% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.099
🔒
FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
🕵️ Insiders
📊 Valuation
💰 Dividends
📰 News
🤖 AI Analysis
Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Microsoft Corporation (MSFT), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.
| Date | Insider | Type | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Coleman Amy | SELL | 32 |
| 2026-10-13 | Hood Amy | SELL | 991 |
| 2026-10-13 | Hood Amy | SELL | 2,927 |
| 2026-10-13 | Hood Amy | SELL | 3,387 |
| 2026-09-15 | Coleman Amy | BUY | 6,506 |
| 2026-09-15 | Coleman Amy | SELL | 36 |
| 2026-09-15 | Numoto Takeshi | BUY | 11,569 |
| 2026-09-15 | Althoff Judson | BUY | 29,077 |
| 2026-09-15 | Jolla Alice L. | SELL | 123 |
| 2026-09-15 | Hood Amy | BUY | 29,077 |
Valuation
P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta1.099
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$553.72
52W Low$349.20
52-Week Range
$349.20Now$553.72
90% through annual range
From 52W High−3.8%
From 52W Low+52.6%
📖 Plain English Summary
Microsoft Corporation is at 90% of its 52-week range. Beta 1.099 — moves broadly in line with the market.
🏦 Analyst Price Target
Loading…
🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates
Loading estimates…
🔄 Peer Comparison
Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for MSFT
🟢 Bullish
⬜ Neutral
🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — MSFT
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research
Microsoft Corporation — DipBuster Score 17/100
Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...
Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...
Track Microsoft Corporation free
Add MSFT to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.
Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Trading 212
Commission-free investing. ISA and GIA available. FCA regulated.
Free share worth up to £100 when you sign up
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E
0/30
Dip Position
4/25
Momentum & Volume
8/25
Quality & Size
5/10
Insider Activity
0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
5
/100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth
2/25
oversold rsi
0/25
mean reversion
4/15
insider zone
0/25
capitulation
0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $397.35 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 17/100
📊
Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile
Microsoft Corporation is a prominent global technology firm that invents, markets, and provides ongoing assistance for a diverse range of software, digital services, computing devices, and comprehensive solutions. Its op…
Sector
Technology
Market
🇺🇸 US
CEO
Satya Nadella
Staff
223,000 employees
Website