...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Mastercard Incorporated logo
MA NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Mastercard Incorporated
Financials
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Sell / Avoid
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
15Score
DipBuster Score™
$622.62 +$2.2 (+0.35%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$464.52 99% of range $624.66
Beta
0.761
Low vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.761
52W High$624.66
52W Low$464.52
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Sell / Avoid
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 99% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position99% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.761
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Mastercard Incorporated (MA), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-12 Genachowski Julius SELL 370
2026-10-09 Genachowski Julius SELL 1
2026-10-09 Genachowski Julius SELL 370
2026-10-01 Huntsman Jon M Jr SELL 178
2026-10-01 Ling Hai SELL 88
2026-10-01 Mclaughlin Edward Grunde SELL 99
2026-10-01 Sachin J. Mehra SELL 207
2026-10-01 Miebach Michael SELL 530
2026-09-02 Sachin J. Mehra SELL 3,266
2026-08-31 Kirkpatrick Linda Pistecchia SELL 923

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.761
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$624.66
52W Low$464.52

52-Week Range

$464.52Now$624.66
99% through annual range
From 52W High−0.3%
From 52W Low+34%
📖 Plain English Summary
Mastercard Incorporated is at 99% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.761 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for MA 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — MA
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Mastercard Incorporated — DipBuster Score 15/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Mastercard Incorporated free

Add MA to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Freetrade
Simple investing app. Free ISA. UK and US stocks. FCA regulated.
Free share when you fund your account
Get Started Free →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 1/25
Momentum & Volume 9/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
0 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 0/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 0/25
capitulation 0/10
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 15/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

Mastercard Incorporated is a global technology firm specializing in providing transaction processing and a wide array of payment solutions, operating across the United States and internationally. Its core business center…

Sector Financials
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Michael Miebach
Staff 39,800 employees
Website mastercard.com

More Financials stocks

V Visa Inc.COIN Coinbase GlobalIBKR Interactive BrokersHOOD Robinhood MarketsPYPL PayPal HoldingsSQ Block Inc.BLK BlackRock Inc.SCHW Charles SchwabAll Financials stocks →