...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
DoorDash, Inc. logo
DASH NASDAQ 🇺🇸 US
DoorDash, Inc.
Food Delivery
Watch
Price Zone: Buy Zone
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
41Score
DipBuster Score™
$185.94 +$1.49 (+0.81%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$143.30 34% of range $269.00
Beta
1.893
High vol
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta1.893
52W High$269.00
52W Low$143.30
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Buy Zone
Neutral
Mid-Range Position (34% of 52-Week Range)
The stock sits in the middle of its annual range — no extreme dip opportunity, but also not overextended.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position34% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta1.893
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at DoorDash, Inc. (DASH), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-12 Inukonda Ravi SELL 1,017
2026-10-12 Inukonda Ravi SELL 1,017
2026-10-12 Inukonda Ravi BUY 1,017
2026-10-02 Tang Stanley SELL 23,125
2026-10-02 Tang Stanley SELL 500
2026-10-02 Tang Stanley SELL 6,326
2026-10-02 Tang Stanley SELL 3,999
2026-10-02 Tang Stanley SELL 1,800
2026-10-02 Tang Stanley SELL 1,600
2026-10-02 Tang Stanley SELL 2,900

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta1.893
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$269.00
52W Low$143.30

52-Week Range

$143.30Now$269.00
34% through annual range
From 52W High−30.9%
From 52W Low+29.8%
📖 Plain English Summary
DoorDash, Inc. is at 34% of its 52-week range. Beta 1.893 — significantly more volatile than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for DASH 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — DASH
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

DoorDash, Inc. — DipBuster Score 41/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track DoorDash, Inc. free

Add DASH to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Open Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 26/25
Momentum & Volume 10/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
42 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 15/25
oversold rsi 6/25
mean reversion 5/15
insider zone 15/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $195.07 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
🟡
Watch
DipBuster Score: 41/100
📊 Run a full check in the AI analysis tab for a deeper look.
Company Profile

DoorDash, Inc. operates a comprehensive logistics platform globally and within the United States, linking merchants, consumers, and delivery personnel ('dashers'). Through its primary marketplaces, DoorDash and Wolt, the…

Sector Food Delivery
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Tony Xu
Staff 31,400 employees
Website doordash.com
Similar Stocks