🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required.
Get started →

BALL
NYSE
🇺🇸 US
Ball Corporation
Materials
23Score
DipBuster Score™
$65.81
+$1.66 (+2.59%)
Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$44.83
89% of range
$68.29
Beta
0.961
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.961
52W High$68.29
52W Low$44.83
DipBuster Brief
Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 89% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position89% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.961
🔒
FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
🕵️ Insiders
📊 Valuation
💰 Dividends
📰 News
🤖 AI Analysis
Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Ball Corporation (BALL), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.
| Date | Insider | Type | Shares |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Nicosia Darlene | BUY | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-15 | Buck Sherry | BUY | 1,745 |
| 2026-10-13 | Lim-johnson Hannah S. | SELL | 6,477 |
| 2026-10-13 | Lim-johnson Hannah S. | SELL | 1,873 |
| 2026-10-13 | Lim-johnson Hannah S. | BUY | 6,477 |
| 2026-08-25 | Glew Mandy | SELL | 2,015 |
| 2026-08-25 | Glew Mandy | SELL | 1,788 |
| 2026-08-25 | Glew Mandy | SELL | 2,278 |
| 2026-08-25 | Glew Mandy | SELL | 5,626 |
| 2026-08-25 | Glew Mandy | BUY | 2,015 |
Valuation
P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.961
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$68.29
52W Low$44.83
52-Week Range
$44.83Now$68.29
89% through annual range
From 52W High−3.6%
From 52W Low+46.8%
📖 Plain English Summary
Ball Corporation is at 89% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.961 — tends to move less than the market.
🏦 Analyst Price Target
Loading…
🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates
Loading estimates…
🔄 Peer Comparison
Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for BALL
🟢 Bullish
⬜ Neutral
🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — BALL
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research
Ball Corporation — DipBuster Score 23/100
Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...
Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...
Track Ball Corporation free
Add BALL to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.
Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E
0/30
Dip Position
4/25
Momentum & Volume
14/25
Quality & Size
5/10
Insider Activity
0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
12
/100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth
1/25
oversold rsi
0/25
mean reversion
0/15
insider zone
11/25
capitulation
0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $64.51 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 23/100
📈
Strong recent momentum — price and volume trending in the right direction.
Company Profile
Ball Corporation serves as a global provider of aluminum packaging solutions for a broad spectrum of industries, including beverages, personal care items, and household goods. Its extensive reach covers the United States…
Sector
Materials
Market
🇺🇸 US
CEO
Ronald J. Lewis
Staff
16,000 employees
Website