...Done!
Skip to main content
🔍 See what insiders are buying — free 7-day trial, no credit card required. Get started →
Ball Corporation logo
BALL NYSE 🇺🇸 US
Ball Corporation
Materials
Not a Dip
Price Zone: Consider Trimming
🔒 Full AI Analysis — Pro
23Score
DipBuster Score™
$65.81 +$1.66 (+2.59%) Live price · Source: Yahoo
52-Week Position
$44.83 89% of range $68.29
Beta
0.961
Market-like
Dividend
—
no income
Mkt Cap
N/A
total value
Mkt CapN/A
P/EN/A
DividendNone
Beta0.961
52W High$68.29
52W Low$44.83
DipBuster Brief Key signals at a glance
Zone: Consider Trimming
Bearish
Near 52-Week High — Asymmetric Risk
At 89% of its annual range the stock is close to its peak. New buyers face limited upside and meaningful downside if sentiment shifts.
Neutral
Earnings Data Unavailable
P/E ratio could not be determined — this is common for early-stage, loss-making, or recently-listed companies.
Valuation
P/E Ratio—
Mkt CapN/A
52W Position89% of range
EV/EBITDA—
Cash Flow
FCF Yield—
FCF / Share—
Op. Cash Flow—
Margins
Gross Margin—
Op. Margin—
Net Margin—
Balance Sheet
Cash—
Total Debt—
Net Cash—
Dividend
Yield—
Annual / shNone
Beta0.961
🔒 FCF, margins & balance sheet data are hidden — create a free account to see them.
Charts

Recent director dealings and insider transactions at Ball Corporation (BALL), from SEC Form 4 filings. Open-market buys by directors spending their own money are one of the strongest signals in investing.

Date Insider Type Shares
2026-10-15 Nicosia Darlene BUY 1,745
2026-10-15 Buck Sherry BUY 1,745
2026-10-13 Lim-johnson Hannah S. SELL 6,477
2026-10-13 Lim-johnson Hannah S. SELL 1,873
2026-10-13 Lim-johnson Hannah S. BUY 6,477
2026-08-25 Glew Mandy SELL 2,015
2026-08-25 Glew Mandy SELL 1,788
2026-08-25 Glew Mandy SELL 2,278
2026-08-25 Glew Mandy SELL 5,626
2026-08-25 Glew Mandy BUY 2,015

Valuation

P/E RatioN/A
Market CapN/A
Beta0.961
Dividend/yrNone
52W High$68.29
52W Low$44.83

52-Week Range

$44.83Now$68.29
89% through annual range
From 52W High−3.6%
From 52W Low+46.8%
📖 Plain English Summary
Ball Corporation is at 89% of its 52-week range. Beta 0.961 — tends to move less than the market.

🏦 Analyst Price Target

Loading…

🎯 Analyst Revenue & EPS Estimates

Loading estimates…

🔄 Peer Comparison

Loading peers…
Loading dividend data…
Latest news for BALL 🟢 Bullish ⬜ Neutral 🔴 Bearish
🤖
DipBuster AI Analysis — BALL
Heuristic · balance sheet, insider filings, price data, academic research

Ball Corporation — DipBuster Score 23/100

Graham value assessment, NCAV analysis, price zones...

Insider signals, cluster detection, risk factors...

🔒
Full AI Analysis — Pro
Price zones, Graham analysis, insider signals
Upgrade →

Track Ball Corporation free

Add BALL to a watchlist, set insider-buy and price alerts, and get the full financial picture — free account, no card.

Sponsored · FCA Regulated Broker
Hargreaves Lansdown
UK's #1 investment platform. ISA, SIPP, GIA. FCA regulated since 1981.
Open Account →
Capital at risk. Your investments can go down as well as up. Disclaimer
DipBuster Score™ Breakdown
Value & P/E 0/30
Dip Position 4/25
Momentum & Volume 14/25
Quality & Size 5/10
Insider Activity 0/10
🎯 Dip Buyer Signal
12 /100 · NEUTRAL
dip depth 1/25
oversold rsi 0/25
mean reversion 0/15
insider zone 11/25
capitulation 0/10
Insiders' avg buy price: $64.51 — marked 🟡 on the chart above.
Technical signal only. Not financial advice.
Quick Take
⚪
Not a Dip
DipBuster Score: 23/100
📈 Strong recent momentum — price and volume trending in the right direction.
Company Profile

Ball Corporation serves as a global provider of aluminum packaging solutions for a broad spectrum of industries, including beverages, personal care items, and household goods. Its extensive reach covers the United States…

Sector Materials
Market 🇺🇸 US
CEO Ronald J. Lewis
Staff 16,000 employees
Website ball.com

More Materials stocks

DOW Dow Inc.LIN Linde plcAPD Air Products & ChemicalsNUE Nucor Corp.FCX Freeport-McMoRanNEM Newmont Corp.RIO.L Rio Tinto plcAAL.L Anglo American plcAll Materials stocks →